Legal Disclaimer: Privacy Policy

Use of personal data 

Takodax attaches great importance to the privacy of each user and does not use personal identifiable information such as names, telephone numbers, or emails, unless this personal information is sent by filling in a contact form or downloading a white paper. Personal information that you fill in on the website will be kept safely by takodax and may be used by Takodax for marketing purposes.

 

Takodax acknowledges that processing of Personal Data  is subject to the Act of 8 December 1992 for the protection of personal privacy with regard to the processing of personal data and Regulation 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC. In accordance with the law concerning the processing of personal data you are entitled to consult personal data, delete it and where necessary correct it. To do so you can always send an email to info@takodax.com.

 

Content

Through this website, Takodax would like to provide correct and up-to-date information about its services, vacancies, projects, and so forth. Likewise, Takodax cannot be held liable for erroneous or out of date information. In the event of questions or remarks about the content of this website, you can email info@takodax.com.

Links

Takodax can never be held liable for any damage which might ensue from clicking through to websites or other information sources to which its own website refers.

 

Intellectual rights

Takodax reserves all intellectual rights to the website and the information posted on it. The information on the website may be used under the law of the United Kingdom.